Privacy Policy

Ondetto is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ondetto is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to enable us to contact you regarding your business enquiry or to subscribe to our newsletter, you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to software providers for our email newsletters, web hosting and customer database. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Ondetto takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ondetto reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the website.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ondetto reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Ondetto welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 5200 9054

Post:
Ondetto
20 Brocka Avenue
Belmont, VIC 3216

E-mail: info@ondetto.com.au

Privacy Policy |  Web design terms of service  |  Web hosting terms of service

© 2016 Ondetto. All rights reserved. ABN: 33 474 878 420.